🏏 Bangladesh vs India ODI — Tomorrow, Odds Active ⚽ UEFA Champions League QF — Special Boosted Odds 🏏 IPL 2026 Pre-Registration — Outright Betting Open 🎾 French Open — Quarter-Finals Underway 🏏 BPL 2026 Draft — Event Betting Live ⚽ Premier League Final Round — Title Showdown 🏀 NBA Finals — Game 5 Tonight 🏏 Bangladesh vs India ODI — Tomorrow, Odds Active ⚽ UEFA Champions League QF — Special Boosted Odds 🏏 IPL 2026 Pre-Registration — Outright Betting Open 🎾 French Open — Quarter-Finals Underway 🏏 BPL 2026 Draft — Event Betting Live ⚽ Premier League Final Round — Title Showdown 🏀 NBA Finals — Game 5 Tonight

Krikya Net Sports Events — Schedule & Betting Odds for All Major Upcoming Matches

From the Cricket World Cup and Champions League to IPL and BPL — find all upcoming major event updates, pre-match odds, and special offers in one place on krikya net. Lock in your bets before the match starts and secure the best odds.

krikya net
0
Upcoming Events
0+
Tournament Coverage
0+
Markets per Event
0Hours
Odds Open Early
0T
Today's Matches
0+
Total Matches This Week

This Week's Highlight Events

The Most Talked-About & Most-Betted Events on krikya net

Upcoming Events Calendar

Pick a date to view all matches and events scheduled for that day

TodayMon12
15Tue9
16Wed7
17Thu14
18Fri18
19Sat22
20Sun19
T20I · Bangladesh Home
Today
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20I — Match 1

The opening match of Bangladesh's T20I series at Mirpur Shere Bangla Stadium. Both sides are in similar form recently — expect tight odds.

Bangladesh2.10
Sri Lanka1.80
7:00 PM BST 380+ Markets
Champions League · QF
Today
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich — UCL Quarter-Final 1st Leg

Europe's two biggest clubs go head to head. Get specially boosted odds on krikya net — 20% better than standard.

Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.50
Bayern2.20
12:45 AM BST 620+ Markets
French Open · QF
Today
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner — Roland Garros QF

Two of the next generation's brightest tennis stars go head to head. Alcaraz holds the edge on clay — and the odds reflect that.

Alcaraz1.75
Sinner2.15
5:00 PM BST 240+ Markets
IPL 2026 · Playoff
Tomorrow
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders — IPL Qualifier 1

The biggest match of the IPL Playoffs. The winner goes straight to the Final — outright betting odds have also been updated on krikya net.

MI1.95
KKR1.95
7:30 PM BST 420+ Markets
Premier League · Final Round
Tomorrow
Arsenal vs Man City — Title-Deciding Final Round

The EPL title comes down to this match. Arsenal win and they're champions — otherwise, Man City takes it. Live betting on krikya net stays active all night.

Arsenal2.30
Draw3.70
Man City2.00
9:30 PM BST 580+ Markets
NBA Finals · Game 5
Tonight
Boston Celtics vs Golden State Warriors — NBA Finals Game 5

The series is tied 2–2. Game 5 is the decider — with 150+ live markets on krikya net, including quarter-by-quarter betting.

Celtics1.85
Warriors2.05
5:30 AM BST 150+ Markets
Asia Cup ODI
This Week
India vs Pakistan — Asia Cup Group Stage

The biggest match of the Asia Cup — India vs Pakistan. krikya net is offering a special price boost for this fixture, so get your bets in early.

India1.55
Pakistan2.75
17 July 500+ Markets
Bundesliga · Final Matchday
This Week
Bayer Leverkusen vs Borussia Dortmund — Bundesliga Finale

The final round of the German league — Leverkusen defending their title. Pre-match odds are live now on krikya net.

Leverkusen1.65
Draw4.20
Dortmund4.80
18 July 380+ Markets
Pro Kabaddi League · Semi-Final
This Week
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers — PKL Semifinal

Pro Kabaddi League Semifinals — krikya net offers 80+ dedicated markets for kabaddi, from half-time scores to top raider.

Patna2.20
Jaipur1.75
19 July 85+ Markets

Full Schedule for Today

12 Matches on krikya net Today — Full Schedule and Odds for All Events

Time (BST) Match Sport / League Home Draw Away Markets
5:00 PM Alcaraz vs Sinner Tennis French Open QF 1.75 — 2.15 240+
6:30 PM Djokovic vs Zverev Tennis French Open QF 1.60 — 2.50 220+
7:00 PM Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Cricket T20I — Mirpur 2.10 — 1.80 380+
7:30 PM Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha Kabaddi PKL League Stage 1.90 — 2.00 85+
8:45 PM Barcelona vs Atletico Football La Liga 1.85 3.80 4.20 480+
9:30 PM Arsenal vs Man City Football Premier League 2.30 3.70 2.00 580+
11:30 PM PSG vs Inter Milan Football UCL SF 2.15 3.60 2.10 600+
12:45 AM Real Madrid vs Bayern Football UCL QF 2.05 3.50 2.20 620+
5:30 AM Celtics vs Warriors Basketball NBA Finals G5 1.85 — 2.05 150+
krikya net

Next Month's Big Events — Start Planning Now

Outright betting for major events on krikya net opens weeks before the first ball is bowled. The earlier you place your bet, the better the odds you're likely to get — as odds shift closer to match day.

Next month's headline events are the ICC World Cup 2026 Qualifiers and the Wimbledon 2026 Semifinals. For cricket fans in Bangladesh, the World Cup Qualifiers carry particular weight — the team's performances will directly determine whether they make it to the final tournament.

Krikya net provides specialist grass-court stats for Wimbledon — including H2H records on grass over the past three years and serve accuracy percentages, all of which can sharpen your betting decisions.

Upcoming Major Tournaments

Outright and per-match betting is available on krikya net for all these tournaments

ICC World Cup 2026 — Qualifier
Bangladesh vs Netherlands 1.18
Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe 1.25
Scotland vs Ireland 1.95
August 2026 300+ Markets
Wimbledon 2026 — Semifinals
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 2.05
Sinner vs Medvedev 1.80
Swiatek vs Sabalenka 1.95
July 2026 280+ Markets
UEFA Euro 2026 Qualifiers
England vs Germany 2.30
France vs Spain 2.15
Portugal vs Italy 1.95
September 2026 450+ Markets
BPL 2026 — Team Draft
Dhaka Capitals vs Cumilla 2.00
Rajshahi vs Sylhet 1.90
Chattogram vs Barishal 2.10
January 2026 350+ Markets
Asia Cup ODI 2026
India vs Pakistan 1.55
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 1.95
Afghanistan vs Nepal 1.20
July 2026 500+ Markets
NBA Finals 2026 — Final Game
Celtics G5 Warriors 1.85
Series Winner — Celtics 2.05
Series Winner — Warriors 1.85
Tonight 150+ Markets

How to Use the krikya net Sports Events Page

This page is built for fans who don't just watch the game — they think deeply about it. Before a match, come here and filter by date or sport. Check the odds for the fixture you want to bet on, and head straight to the betting page from here.

Pre-match odds on krikya net typically open 72–96 hours before kick-off. For major events, outright betting goes live weeks in advance — as with the IPL or the World Cup. Odds at this stage tend to be higher, reflecting the greater level of uncertainty.

The mobile app lets you set Event Reminders. Choose your favourite teams or players and you'll receive a notification as soon as a match is confirmed.

krikya net

Event Betting Spotlight

This Week's Special Event Offers & Highlights on krikya net

★ Price Boost
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20I — Boosted Odds 2.50

Regular odds 2.10 — krikya net boosted to 2.50. Max bet ৳1,500. Place your bet before 7:00 PM tonight.

Event Bonus
20% Cashback on UCL Betting — Today and Tomorrow

Get 20% cashback on any losing bet placed on a Champions League match. Maximum ৳3,000. Valid once only.

Outright
IPL 2026 Champion — Claim Outright Odds Now

MI: 2.80 · KKR: 3.20 · CSK: 4.00 · RCB: 6.00. Odds will shorten once the playoffs begin — now is the best time to act.

How Event Betting Works

Pre-Match to Live — The Full Event Betting Cycle on krikya net

Match Confirmation

As soon as a match is confirmed, it's added to the event page on krikya net and opening odds are published.

Odds Movement Tracker

Odds shift before a match based on betting traffic and news. Timing your bet right can give you a real edge.

Live In-Play Betting

Live markets open once a match kicks off. Odds update in real time with every ball or goal.

Cash-Out Option

If you're in a winning position during play or want to limit your losses, use the cash-out feature — available across all major events.

Outright Betting

Tournament winner, top scorer, or leading wicket-taker — there's plenty to bet on beyond individual matches.

Event Notifications

Track your favourite teams or players — the krikya net app will notify you instantly when new events are added.

Want to know the betting odds before a major event kicks off? Register on krikya net and Keep Event Reminders On — You'll be notified as soon as a match is confirmed.

Register

Krikya net Sports Event Betting — Full Guide

There's a key difference between Sports Event Betting and everyday betting. With regular betting you pick any match on the day — with event betting you plan ahead. You get time to analyse team form before a major tournament begins, study pitch or ground conditions, and build your strategy accordingly.

One of the standout advantages of betting on sports events at krikya net is early bird odds. When a major event is first announced, most bettors aren't paying attention yet — and that's when the odds at krikya net are at their most open. Experienced bettors take full advantage of this window. By the time everyone else comes in closer to match day, the odds have already tightened considerably.

For cricket fans in Bangladesh, the BPL and the national team's home series are the most important events of the year. krikya net gives these matches special attention — when Bangladesh takes the field, the number of betting markets expands, boosted odds are offered, and cashback promotions go live.

"Double Chance" is a popular strategy in event betting. Instead of backing one team outright, you win if either team wins — it's a safer approach, though the odds are lower. The Double Chance market is available on most major events at krikya net.

Before betting on pre-match events, keep an eye on the latest team news — especially injuries and squad changes. A key player's absence can move the odds significantly. krikya net's event pages typically carry team news updates to help inform your betting decisions.

When betting on European football leagues, keep in mind that form from last season may not carry over to this one. Looking at three key factors together — a team's home/away record, results from their last five matches, and the head-to-head (H2H) between the two sides — makes it much easier to place an informed bet. All these stats are available on the event pages at krikya net.

The bottom line: event betting is about taking your time, not rushing decisions. The krikya net Sports Events page is built for exactly that — view all the information in one place before match day, analyze your options, and place your bets with confidence.

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to common questions about account security and settings

Enabling two-step verification (2FA) is strongly recommended — especially for accounts with regular transactions. To set it up, log in to your account, click the profile icon in the top-right corner, and go to "Security Settings." There you'll find the "Two-Factor Authentication" or "2FA" option. Once enabled, a one-time OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number every time you log in. This extra layer of protection keeps your account secure from unauthorized access — even if your password is compromised, no one can get in without the OTP.

To update your profile details, log in to krikya net and go to "Account Settings" or "My Profile". From there you can edit your name, mobile number, email address, and date of birth. Changing your mobile number requires OTP verification on the new number for security purposes. For an email change, a confirmation link will be sent to the new address. If you run into issues — for example, you no longer have access to your old number — contact our support team via live chat and verify your identity to get assistance.

Place Your Bets on Today's Events — Don't Wait

Sign up on krikya net and start betting on today's Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20I and all major upcoming events. Special boosted odds and event cashback offers are waiting for you.

* 18+ only. Terms and conditions apply. Please gamble responsibly.

বাংলা